One Page Dungeons

Contests 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Submission Deadline:
Was -> April 30th, 2014 23:59 UTC (aka Wednesday evening before midnight Greenwich England time)

Submissions:
PDF Files

Winners Announced:
May 29th, 2014

Winners:
The Grand Prize Winner, and special GygaxMagazine pick to appear in issue #5 of the magazine is

1st Place Winner
Will Doyle - Island of the Lizard God


2nd Place Winner
Lorenzo Santini - The Revenge of Xarr-Zuul

3rd Place Winners
Michael Wenman - Urash Mhyrr
PJ Cunningham - Amid the Reapers Scattered Bones

4th Place Winners
Darren Bellisle - The Devils Pitchfork
GUS L - Thunderhead Manse
Mathew Adams - The Long Fall
P. Aaron Potter - The Crucible
Ramsey Hong - The Crimson Maelstrom
Raphael Sadowski - The Shattered Temple
Vance Atkins - The Pyramid of Esslor

Special Mention (1pdc supports the next generation of gamers)
Sadhbh Brennan - Magic Dungeon
Gwendolyn A. Potter - Ponies Candy Square Dungeon


Author Title
PJ Cunningham Amid the Reapers Scattered Bones
Ramsey Hong The Crimson Maelstrom
P. Aaron Potter The Crucible
Darren Bellisle The Devils Pitchfork
Will Doyle Island of the Lizard God
Matthew Adams The Long Fall
Vance Atkins The Pyramid of Esslor
Lorenzo Santini The Revenge of Xarr-Zuul
Raphael Sadowsk The Shattered Temple
GUS L Thunderhead Manse
Michael Wenman Urash Mhyrr


Submission Guide:

Sponsors Prizes:
Precis Intermedia (Website) Goodman Games (Website) Wayne's Books (Website) Engine Publishing (Website) Rogue Games (Website) Sine Nomine Publishing (Website) Pinnacle Entertainment (Website) Pelgrane Press (Website) ProFantasy Software (Website) Gygax Magazine (Website) Steve Jackson Games (Website) Autarch (Website) Hex Games (Hex Games) Rogue Genius Games (Website) Goblinoid Games (Website) Eric Harshbarger (Website) Paizo (Website) Anonymous

Adam Watts The Thirteenth Dancer http://carpeomnis.com/
Alex Hitchin Ballad of the Bonny Bards Booty
Alex Schroeder How to Start a Campaign
Alex Ward Vampires and Werewolves
Alex Welk (Anarchy Dice) Resurrection of Bastine http://anarchydice.blogspot.com/2014/04/one-page-dungeon-contest.html
Aljoscha Krawulsky The Temple of Blood and Wine
Andrew and Heleen Durston Tower of Jade http://campaign-nook.blogspot.com/
Andrew Aultman and Alaric and Robin McKenzie Boone Medusa's Safe House
AnomieCoalition Mirror Mirror on the Wall http://drunkennerdery.com/
Barry E. Pace Haunted Treehouse http://www.ultanya.com/2014/05/the-haunted-treehouse.html?m=1
Bismuth Crystal Vaults of Hunger
Bob Brinkman The Lair of Cruxis the Cryomancer
Brad Black Baphomet's Basement
bygrinstow Den of the Dreamers http://appendixm.blogspot.com/
Chris Coski The Devils Teapot
Chris Salmon The Wizard Returns
Christian Hollnbuchner The Book of True Names
Christian Stiehl Shrine to the Stars Between
Daniel Dean Tower of the Fox
Daniel O'Donnell The Witch of the Well
Darcy Perry Castle BlackHawk
Darren Bellisle The Devils Pitchfork
Dave Zajac Slave Hold of the Ogre Mage
David Dolph Mad Gnome
David Dudka Scepter of Yolacha
Dustin Andrews Conspiracies and Capers http://authenticinvention.com/authentic/?p=496
Edward Lockhart Little Devils http://violentmediarpg.blogspot.com/
Eran Aviram The Burden https://www.facebook.com/GamadimPodcast
Eric Potter Church of the Wicked Generation
Franciso Javier Barrera Barcelo Tower of Nicanor
Gabriel Picakrd and Alex Morgan Putzu Putzu http://mc2maps.darkfolio.com/
Greyface The Lair of the Winter Wyrm
Grzegorz Gacek Wunnibad Tomb
Guilherme Paredes The Refuge of the Necromancer https://sites.google.com/site/torkgames/
GUS L Thunderhead Manze
Gwendolyn A. Potter Ponies Candy Square Dungeon
Heikki Hallamaa Robbing Waldgraves
Henson Smith The Druids Mound
Heron Prior Day of the Sine
Herr Zinnling Dungeon Number One http://zinnling.blogspot.de/
Hugo Gil Crystal Sorcerer http://torrebano.blogspot.com.es/
J Benjamin Wilson The Titans Torment
James Hirst A Barrel of Fun
James Hunter-Shortland In the Vault of the Howling Palace http://cirias.deviantart.com
James M. Zoshak The Hex of Agony
James Rodway The Haunted Monastery
Jamieson Mulash Deadly Catch
Jason Howard Hunting Party and the Dragon's Den
Jayson "Rocky" Gardner The Olde Inn http://darkangel866.blogspot.com/
Jeff Caird Infinite Adventures
Jeff Pruit Follow the Gold
Jim "Wilmanric" Pacek Castile de Zela
John Enfield Caslte Dungeon
John Warner Seas, Scales, and Skulls
Johnathan Goodwins Architectural Curiosities within Pozodroni's Para-dimensional Labyrinth
Jonas Mustonen Vikings vs Mutant Goatmen
Jordi Diest El Dado Inquieto
Jorgen Niemi The Endiri Incident
Joseph Bloch The Black Lake http://www.greyhawkgrognard.com/
Joshua Jones Dire Briars http://www.littlelegendsrpg.com/
Katarina Bozanic Bioprospecting Report No 976
Kenneth Moore The Tower in the Ice
Kiel Chenier Peril of the Fat Princess http://dungeonsdonuts.tumblr.com
Lee Barber Flind Cistern
Lester Ward Murky Dealings http://divnull.com/blog/2014/murky-dealings/
Lorenzo Santini The Revenge of Xarr-Zuul
Mathew Maranda Hades Temple Crawl
Matthew Adams The Long Fall
Michael and Mathew Iantorno Galirons Gauntlet http://theworldissquare.com/
Michael Atlin and Michael Prescott Stellarium of the Vinteralf
Michael Dinolfo Syndrome
Michael Terlisner The Temple of Friends http://www.enworld.org/forum/member.php?6685730-DMMike
Michael Wenman Urash Mhyrr http://vulpinoid.blogspot.com/
Mike Monaco The Pit http://mikemonaco.wordpress.com/2014/04/17/one-page-dungeon-contest-2014/
Mikolaj Boc Essidel's Stronghold
Nate Marcel Outlaw Camp in the Prehistoric Shrine of the Mermen Maiden http://nates-notes.blogspot.com/2014/04/outlaw-camp-in-prehistoric-shrine-of.html
Niklas Nylund Halls of Madness http://iimu.kapsi.fi/limunropellukset/archives/1969
Oisin Brennan Lair of the Black Dragon Cult
P. Aaron Potter The Crucible https://www.goodreads.com/author/show/5781109.P_Aaron_Potter
Paul Hughes Thre Great Stag http://blogofholding.com/
Peter Lee Calvin's Ford
Peter of 8radgames Well of Souls
Peter von Bleichert Shamblers Mound
PJ Cunningham Amid the Reapears Scattered Bones
R Stephen Boney Stupa of the Space Sorcerer
Ramsey Hong Crimson Maelstrom
Raphael Sadowski The Shattered Temple
Richard J LeBlanc Jr Hanging Garden (Website)
Roger Giner-Sorolla The Forbidden Steam Tunnels of Emesh Yuu http://rolesrules.blogspot.com/2014/02/one-page-dungeon-entry-forbidden-steam.html
Roland Volz The Oracle Caves
Rusty Gerard The Insidious Library of Niltras http://www.onepagerpg.com/
Sadhbh Brennan Magic Dungeon
Scott Slomiany The Void
Sean Kennedy 7 Year Lich
Sean Loftiss Bloodberries
Sersa Victory Hexed Cradle http://sersavictory.tumblr.com/
Shane Siebert House of Eternal Mercy
Shane Ward Assault on the Thieve's Guild http://3toadstools.blogspot.ca/
Shrew Perman The Dungeon of ClockWerk
Simon Forster Blackrose
Spenser Clark The Derelict http://notimeforicosagons.wordpress.com/
Stephen Hilderbrand and Leo Monaghan The Tomb of Athganazer http://clawclawbite.com/
Tad Davis Into the Lycans Den
Tim Shorts The Adventure Funnel
Timm Woods The War of the Wolf http://theinnsmouthacademic.wordpress.com/
Tom Doolan The Path of Devenor
Vance Atkins The Pyramid of Esslor http://leicestersramble.blogspot.com/2014/04/one-page-dungeon-entry-2014.html
Vlastimil Valluch Blood Mansion Valluch
Will Doyle Island of the Lizard God http://beholderpie.blogspot.co.uk/2014/04/island-of-lizard-god.html
Will Russell Gruknoks Shifting Labyrinth http://oathbros.sleepingdragons.org/


Judges:
Organizer:
Random Wizard (Blog)

Real Time Analytics